Serving The Woodlands, TX

Remodeling in
The Woodlands

THI serves The Woodlands homeowners with premium bathroom, kitchen, and full-home renovations that match the quality standards this community expects.

✅ Licensed & Insured  |  ★ 5-Star Rated  |  📍 The Woodlands, TX
THI Project in The Woodlands

The Woodlands, Texas

The Woodlands'
Remodeling Experts

The Woodlands is one of the most prestigious planned communities in Texas — with homes that reflect the high standards of the people who live there. THI brings that same level of precision and professionalism to every renovation we complete in this area.

Whether you're in Creekside Park, Grogan's Mill, Indian Springs, or any other village — we're familiar with the community's architecture and deliver results that genuinely fit.

50+
Area Projects Done
5★
Google Rating
100%
Licensed & Insured
Free
In-Home Estimates
☎ Call (832) 605-5851 — The Woodlands

Services in The Woodlands, TX

Built for Woodlands Homes

🚿

Bathroom Remodeling

Full master bath and guest bath renovations serving The Woodlands and Montgomery County.

🍳

Kitchen Remodeling

Custom cabinets, countertops, and full kitchen renovations in The Woodlands.

🪨

Tile & Stonework

Precision tile and natural stone work — showers, floors, and feature walls.

🛏️

Master Suite Design

Complete master suite renovations — ensuite bath, walk-in closet, and bedroom design.

🏠

Living Space Renovation

Feature walls, flooring, home offices — renovations for every common living area.

🏗️

Full Home Renovation

Whole-home transformations managed by one team — done right from start to finish.

All Service Areas

We Also Serve These Communities

★★★★★

"After getting burned by another contractor, THI was a completely different experience. Honest, on-time, and the finished renovation exceeded everything we expected. Highly recommend."

Robert H. — The Woodlands, TX
Full Home Renovation Client

Serving The Woodlands, TX

Free Estimate in
The Woodlands

We come to your home in The Woodlands for a free estimate. Same-day response guaranteed.

Free in-home estimate
Licensed & fully insured
Fixed-price quotes
Same-day response
Request Your Free Estimate

Serving The Woodlands, TX & Montgomery County

🔒 No spam. No obligation. 100% free.

☎ Call Now — (832) 605-5851
☎ Call Now — (832) 605-5851